Price Range: From to

Compare Listings

By using or visiting website, mobile applications, software, data feeds, and services provided to you (collectively the “Service“) you signify your agreement to these terms and conditions (the “Terms of Service“) and privacy policy (the “Privacy Policy”) of the Company. If you do not agree to any of these terms, please do not use the Service.

Welcome to Zamindari.in! We are India’s Most Transparent Property Portal connecting people in the real estate market. Zamindari.in and our subsidiaries and affiliates (collectively “Zamindari.in“) provide you with access to a variety of services, including but not limited to the www.zamindari.in website (the “Website“) and Zamindari.in’s mobile applications and all the products and services available through our website (collectively the “Services“). The Website is owned and operated by Zamindari, a firm incorporated under the laws of India.

This document and the Privacy Policy is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules there under as applicable and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. These ‘Terms of Use’ constitute an electronic record within the meaning of the applicable law. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures.

 

To whom does this policy apply

Some parts of this Policy are directed at specific types of people. We use some special terminology to refer to them, which we define below. This Policy applies to everyone who uses our Services, but sometimes we direct parts of it toward particular groups of users. 

Users: “Users” are everyone who uses our Services.

Real Estate Professionals (REPs): “Real Estate Professionals,” or “REPs” are users who have created accounts (free or paid) with us to sell or rent real estate, avail our advertising services, and avail our other Services that we direct towards the professional real estate community. REPs include landlords, agents, developers, institutional property consultants, mortgage professionals and other service providers.

What information do we collect, and where do we get it from

We collect information from everyone who uses our Services: Like many online services, we use technologies like session and persistent cookies, web beacons (tiny image files on web pages that communicate information about the page viewer to the beacon owner), log data, and third-party analytics services to collect and analyze information about all users of our Services This includes things like User search preferences, interaction with ads on our Services, and location.

Our servers automatically record information (“Log Data“) created by your use of the Services. Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device, search terms, and cookie information. We receive Log Data when you interact with our Services, for example, when you visit our Website and / or Mobile App, sign into our Services, or interact with our email notifications. We use Log Data to provide our Services and to measure, customize, and improve them, as well as collect and use them in the aggregate. This policy does not apply to, nor do we take any responsibility for any information that is collected by any third party either using the Services or through any links on the Website and / or Mobile App or through any of the advertisements.

Cookies are small data files that we transfer to your computer. We use “session” cookies to keep you logged in while you use our Services, to better understand how you interact with our Services, and to monitor aggregate usage and web traffic information on our Services. We use “persistent” cookies to recognize you each time you return to our Services. For example, we create a persistent cookie that includes some basic information about you, like your most recent search and whether an agent responded to a query you sent using Zamindari.in’s Services. We use this persistent cookie to remember your preferences and, if you create an account, to make your user experience consistent after you register.

Most internet browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can change your settings or use third-party tools to refuse cookies or prompt you before accepting cookies from the websites you visit. You can also use your browser settings or other tools to delete cookies you already have. Please be aware that some parts of our Services may not work for you if you disable cookies.

Information we collect from REPs: If you create a REP account with us, whether as a landlord, agent, developer or other service provider, we will ask you to provide certain information in order to set up your account. We ask all REPs to provide details including but not limited to your name, your company name (if available), phone number, email address and details of the property to be uploaded on the Website etc. If you create a paid REP account and become a subscriber, we require you to submit all of the information including but not limited to as required from landlords and agents as well as a description of your campaign and/or your property details. We will also collect financial data like credit card information and billing addresses from subscribers, so that we can process the billing as per the choice of your product and services you subscribe. A Zamindari.in representative may call you to verify your information.

Additional information about you that we obtain from third parties: We may sometimes obtain information about you from third parties and use it to serve you better. For example, our partners may help us provide predictions of your income range and how likely you may be to purchase a home. We will share this augmented data only with selected REPs (subscribers) who you choose to share information with by contacting them through the Zamindari.in’s Services.

Location Data: If you provide location information (like a ZIP code, street address, or even just a city) during the registration process or at any other time via your account settings, we will store that information and associate it with your account. We may use and store information about your location to provide localized features, to analyze our Services with the help of third-party analytics services, to provide you with relevant advertising and marketing recommendations, and otherwise to improve and customize our Services.

Why we collect information from you

  • Help you find the most relevant information for your situation by customizing our Services to optimize your experience;
  • Keep you connected with Zamindari.in across the internet and update you with residential real estate-related news and information; and
  • Put you in touch with the right people to sell, buy, rent, or research residential real estate, obtain a mortgage, avail related services and to optimize the information we share with those parties to initiate a productive and efficient relationship.

Services Description: Zamindari.in attempts to be as accurate as possible. However, Zamindari.in does not warrant that descriptions of or content of this site is accurate, complete, reliable, current, or error-free. Also, your access to the Services may also be occasionally suspended or restricted to allow for repairs, maintenance, or the introduction of new facilities or at any time without prior notice. We will attempt to limit the frequency and duration of any such suspension or restriction. Zamindari.in provides links to other sites over which Zamindari.in has no control. Zamindari.in is not responsible for the availability of such external sites or resources and does not endorse and is not responsible or liable for any content, advertising, products or other material on or available from such sites or resources.

From time to time, we share the information of those who access our Services with the other reputable organizations whose products or services we think you might find interesting and suits to your requirements. If you do not want us to share your information with other companies or organizations, please let us know by emailing us at info@zamindari.in

Persons who supply us with their telephone numbers on-line may receive telephone calls or text messages from us with information regarding new products or services or upcoming events. You hereby give specific consent to receive the telephone calls or text messages related to our Services and waive the DND registry in case you have subscribed to the same. If you do not wish to receive such telephone calls or text messages, please let us know by e-mailing us at info@zamindari.in

With respect to Ad servers: To try and bring you offers that are of interest to you, we have relationships with other companies to whom we allow to place ads on our Website and Mobile App. As a result of your visit to our Website and / or Mobile App, ad server companies may collect information such as your domain type, your IP address and clickstream information.

Direct contact with REP: If you fill out a form to contact a REP (or use any other contact forms available on our Services) or call a REP via our Services, we may share personally identifiable information that you share with us and information about your use of our Services with the party you wanted to contact. This may include data you input such as home search criteria or Log Data that we collect as you use the Services. If a REP wants to contact you based on the anonymized profile of Zamindari.in pages you visited, we will contact you to see if we can make that connection. Sometimes, if we are working with a third party to improve the quality of connect we provide to our subscriber REPs, we may provide that third party with additional but limited personally identifiable information for the sole purpose of their carrying out their duty to us. By sharing the information, you agree to share your details to a third party also.

Mortgage services: If you request a mortgage quote using our services, you authorize us to share the personally identifiable information necessary for our partners to deliver the service. They are not permitted to use the information for any other purpose.

User-Generated Content: If you use our user-generated content services, like posting a question, answer or blog on our Website and / or Mobile App, you should be aware that any personally identifiable information you submit there can be read, collected, or used by other users and could be used to send you unsolicited messages. We are not responsible for the personally identifiable information you choose to submit in these forums. Further we are also not responsible for the comments or remarks posted by users in those forums etc. and therefore recommend you to perform your own diligence before relying on any such information.

If you are a verified rights owner and want to report a listing issue, you may report  info@zamindari.in

Representations and Warranties by REPs

 By registering and/or listing any properties on our Website and / or Mobile App, each REPs represents and warrants that:

 

(a)         the REPs have all rights to list the said properties on the Website and / or Mobile App, and by doing so, the REPs are not violating or infringing upon the rights (including the intellectual property rights) of any other person and any applicable laws;

(b)        REPs are complying with all the regulatory requirements including the provisions of Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act 2016 in regard to the services / products they are offering via this platform and the listings / advertisements they are posting on this platform;

(c)         all the details of the properties listed on the Platform, shared by the REPs, are current, up-to-date and accurate, including the location, property specifications and price; and

(d)        by listing the properties on the Website and / or Mobile App, the REPs are granting all such rights to Zamindari.in to authorise Zamindari.in to use and/or share such listing details in any manner, including on any other websites, platforms etc. of Zamindari.in or any associate or third party;

Disclaimers related to completeness and authenticity of the content / listings

  1. The user should conduct checks and establish authenticity of any property, or project, its title, built up area, suitability for buying / renting in a form and manner deemed appropriate at his or her cost.
  2. Zamindari.in being an advertising platform does not and cannot validate the authenticity of content in its Services. A lot of content is uploaded by the advertiser and we do not filter or verify the same. If a complaint is made, we will take remedial measures.
  3. Certain points to bear in mind:
    1. Conduct a comprehensive check of ownership to verify owners’ / landlords’ credentials.
    2. Visit the project site/property personally, to ensure that the seller’s / landlord’s claim is genuine and that the property is not an ‘imaginary’ one.
    3. Beware of false title documents. Loans may have been secured against properties that may be disputed or have remained vacant for long.
    4. We strongly recommend that proper due diligence on the property is conducted prior to entering into a transaction related to a real estate.
    5. It should be independently ensured by the User whether the seller is complying with the provisions of Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act 2016 and its applicability to the relevant property or project.
  1. Project”) and is in no way facilitating, negotiating or assisting in the sales between you and the developer. While displaying this information on our Website / Mobile App, Housing.com is relying on the information as provided by the Developer of such Project. Before making any decision please ensure to validate all the information and go through the terms and conditions as included in the documents. Further:

 

  1. While reasonable efforts are being made to ensure the meaningful information being displayed by the REPs and the same being asked to be updated by REPs on regular intervals, there is a possibility that the information displayed may not be current and complete;
  2. The pictures / photos shown here include artist’s impression of the Project. The actual properties may vary from such representations;
  3. Users should verify the completeness and accuracy of all such information from the RERA website, as may be applicable, of respective States where the Project is registered. Zamindari.in does not, by any means, verify, validate, endorse or promote the compliance of a specific Project with the RERA regulations. Please make sure you verify all the details independently from the REPs or from the RERA website before making any decision in relation to the purchase of the properties.

There is also a lot of information displayed on the platform which is neither an advertisement / listing as provided by REPs and is collated by our research team from the publically available information and is meant to be a tool for the Users’ own research and awareness about real estate market. While reasonable efforts are being made to ensure the completeness of such information being displayed here and the same being updated on regular intervals by our research team, there is a possibility that the information displayed is not current and complete. This information shall in no way be considered as an advertisement or offer to sale from any REPs or Zamindari.in. Zamindari.in shall neither be responsible nor liable for any inaccuracy in the information provided here and therefore the Users are requested to independently validate the information from the respective developers before making their decision for purchase of properties. Zamindari.in, its owners, employees, agents and other representatives shall not be liable for any action taken, cost / expenses / losses incurred, by you, based on the information given on the portal.

Copyright and Trademark Policy: All content included in our Services, such as text, graphics, logos, button icons, images, clips, digital downloads, data compilations, and software, is the property of the Company, its Users and its content suppliers and protected by copyright laws. All software used on this Website and Mobile App is the property of the Company.

All other trademarks not owned by Company that appear on this site are the property of their respective owners, who may or may not be affiliated with, connected to, or sponsored by Zamindari.in or its affiliates.

General Matters

The accuracy and confidentiality of your account information is your responsibility: You are responsible for maintaining the secrecy and accuracy of your password, email address, and other account information at all times. We recommend a strong password that you do not use with other services. We are not responsible for personal data transmitted to a third party as a result of an incorrect email address or loss of passwords from you.

 

Third-Party Websites: Our Website / Mobile App may contain links to other websites. When you click on one of these links, you are navigating to another website. We do not accept liability for misuse of any information by any website controller to which we may link. We also do not have any responsibility of liability for the content on websites that use the Zamindari.in search functionality. We encourage you to read the privacy statements of these websites, which may differ from ours.

 

Sale/Merger: Information about our Users and our Website / Mobile App is a business asset of Housing.com. Consequently, information about our Users, including personal information, will be disclosed as part of any merger or acquisition, creation of a separate business to provide the Website, our Services or fulfill products, sale or pledge of company assets as well as in the event of an insolvency, bankruptcy or receivership in which personal information would be transferred as one of the business assets of the company.

 

Indemnification and Limitation of Liability: Each User agrees to indemnify, defend and hold harmless the Company and its affiliates including but not limited to its (and its affiliates’) officers, directors, consultants, agents and employees (“Indemnities”) from and against any and all losses, liabilities, claims, damages, demands, costs and expenses (including legal fees and disbursements in connection therewith and interest chargeable thereon) asserted against or incurred by the Indemnities that arise out of, result from, or may be payable by virtue of, any breach or non-performance of any representation, warranty, covenant or agreement made or obligation to be performed by such User pursuant to these General Terms of Use. Further, each User agrees to hold the Indemnities harmless against any claims made by any third party due to, or arising out of, or in connection with, such User’s use of the Website or Services, User’s violation of the General Terms of Use, or User’s violation of any rights of another, including any intellectual property rights.

 

In no event shall the Indemnities, be liable to the Users or any third party for any special, incidental, indirect, consequential or punitive damages whatsoever, including those resulting from loss of use, data or profits, whether or not foreseeable or whether or not the Company has been advised of the possibility of such damages, arising out of or in connection with (i) User’s use of or access to the Website, Services or materials on the Website; or (ii) services provided by any Registered Service Provider.

The limitations and exclusions in this Section apply to the maximum extent permitted by applicable laws.

Amendment to the Terms of Service: We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to change, modify, add or remove portions of these Terms of Use, at any time without any prior written notice to you. It is your responsibility to review these Terms of Use periodically for updates / changes. Your continued use of the Services following the posting of changes will mean that you accept and agree to the revisions.

Arbitration: If any dispute arises between a user/users and Zamindari.in arising out of use of the Website or thereafter, in connection with the validity, interpretation, implementation or alleged breach of any provision of these terms and conditions, the dispute shall be referred to a sole Arbitrator who shall be an independent and neutral third party identified by Zamindari.in. Decision of the Arbitrator shall be final and binding on both the parties to the dispute. The place of arbitration shall be Kolkata, India. The Arbitration & Conciliation Act, 1996, shall govern the arbitration proceedings.

Grievance Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the Grievance Officer through email on the following email Id info@zamindari.in Any grievance so received by the Company shall be resolved within the best possible time.

Welcome to Zamindari.in! We are India’s Most Transparent Property Portal connecting people in the real estate market. Zamindari.in and our subsidiaries and affiliates (collectively “Zamindari.in“) provide you with access to a variety of services, including but not limited to the www.zamindari.in website (the “Website“) and Zamindari.in’s mobile applications and all the products and services available through our website (collectively the “Services“). The Website is owned and operated by Zamindari, a firm incorporated under the laws of India.

Why We Collect Information from You

Zamindari.in is a real estate information service. To provide our Services, we use the information we collect to:

  • Help you find the most relevant information for your situation by customizing our Services to optimize your experience;
  • Keep you connected with Zamindari.in across the internet and update you with residential & Commercial real estate-related news and information; and
  • Put you in touch with the right people to sell, buy, rent, or research residential real estate, obtain a mortgage, and to optimize the information we share with those parties to initiate a productive and efficient relationship.

Our goal in this policy is to be completely transparent about the data we collect, why we collect it, and how we use it, in order to make finding your new home a pleasant, fun & trustful experience!

To Whom Does This Policy Apply

Some parts of this Policy are directed at specific types of people. We use some special terminology to refer to them, which we define below. This Policy applies to everyone who uses our Services, but sometimes we direct parts of it toward particular groups of users.

Users: “Users” are everyone who uses our Services.

Real Estate Professionals (REPs): “Real Estate Professionals,” or “REPs” are users who have created accounts (free or paid) with us to sell or rent real estate, participate in our advertising services, and participate in other Services that we direct toward the professional real estate community. REPs include landlords, agents, developers, institutional property consultants, mortgage professionals and subscribers. We send leads to REPs on your behalf, as described in this Policy.

What Information Do We Collect, and Where Do We Get It

We Collect Some Information From All Visitors to Our Website: Like many online services, we use technologies like session and persistent cookies, web beacons (tiny image files on web pages that communicate information about the page viewer to the beacon owner), log data, and third-party analytics services to collect and analyze information about all users of our Services This includes things like User search preferences, interaction with ads on our Website, and location.

Our servers automatically record information (“Log Data“) created by your use of the Services. Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device, search terms, and cookie information. We receive Log Data when you interact with our Services, for example, when you visit our websites, sign into our Services, or interact with our email notifications. We use Log Data to provide our Services and to measure, customize, and improve them, as well as collect and use them in the aggregate. This Policy does not apply to, nor do we take any responsibility for any information that is collected by any third party either using the Website or through any links on the Website or through any of the advertisements.

Cookies are small data files that we transfer to your computer. We use “session” cookies to keep you logged in while you use our Services, to better understand how you interact with our Services, and to monitor aggregate usage and web traffic information on our Services. We use “persistent” cookies to recognize you each time you return to our Services. For example, we create a persistent cookie that includes some basic information about you, like your most recent search and whether an agent responded to a query you sent using Zamindari.in’s Services. We use this persistent cookie to remember your preferences and, if you create an account, to make your user experience consistent after you register.

Most internet browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can change your settings or use third-party tools to refuse cookies or prompt you before accepting cookies from the websites you visit. You can also use your browser settings or other tools to delete cookies you already have. Please be aware that some parts of our Services may not work for you if you disable cookies.

Information We Collect from REPs: If you create a REP account with us, whether as a landlord, agent, developer or subscriber we will ask you to provide certain information in order to set up your account. We ask all REPs to provide a name, a company (if available), a phone number, and an email address. If you create a paid REP account and become a subscriber, we require you to submit all of the information required from landlords and agents as well as a description of your campaign. We will also collect financial data like credit card information and billing addresses from subscribers, so that we can handle billing. If you are a subscriber, a Zamindari.in representative may call you to verify your information.

Additional Information About You that We Obtain from Third Parties: We may sometimes obtain information about you from third parties and use it to help agents serve you better. For example, our partners may help us provide predictions of your income range and how likely you may be to purchase a home. We will share this augmented data only with selected REPs (subscribers) who you choose to share information with by contacting them through the Zamindari.in Services.

Location Data: If you provide location information (like a ZIP code, street address, or even just a city) during the registration process or at any other time via your account settings, we will store that information and associate it with your account.

We may use and store information about your location to provide localized features, to analyze our Services with the help of third-party analytics services, to provide you with relevant advertising and marketing materials, and otherwise to improve and customize our Services.

How We Share Your Information

As you use, access and navigate our Website, we collect various information, which may either be personally identifiable information or information that is not personally identifiable. This information is classified as:

  • “Personal Information” which means personally identifiable information like your name, your address, your age, your email address and your phone number.
  • “Sensitive Personal Information” which means your financial information, your passwords, any biometric, medical or health related information.
  • “Other Information” which means all other information other than “Personal Information” or “Sensitive Personal Information.” For example, the nature of device information, your usage patterns, your usage preferences, logs which are created when you access and use the Website, local caches on your browser, your location, ip address and the like. These are just examples and the list is by no means exhaustive.

Any personal information will be used to allow you to login to your account or to resolve specific service issues, inform you of our new services or features and to communicate with you in relation to your use of the Website. Any other information we collect will be used for-

  • our business purposes and this may include the viewing or advertising of residential or commercial real estate, rental properties or to use associated services;
  • analytical purposes, data usage;
  • improving the Website, or your user experience; and
  • providing targeted advertisements to you.

We will share all information we collect from you, including the personal information with any third party if we in good faith believe it is required for the purposes of our compliance with any applicable law, regulation, legal process or enforceable governmental request/action or any manner required for the purposes of protecting our rights or interests.

From time to time, we make the e-mail addresses of those who access our Website available to other reputable organizations whose products or services we think you might find interesting. If you do not want us to share your e-mail address with other companies or organizations, please let us know by emailing us at info@zamindari.in or call our call center at +916290393300

Persons who supply us with their telephone numbers on-line may receive telephone or text message contact from us with information regarding new products and services or upcoming events. If you do not wish to receive such telephone calls or text messages, please let us know by e-mailing us at info@zamindari.in or call our call center at +916290393300

With respect to Ad Servers: To try and bring you offers that are of interest to you, we have relationships with other companies that we allow to place ads on our Web pages. As a result of your visit to our Website, ad server companies may collect information such as your domain type, your IP address and clickstream information.

Non-Personally Identifiable Information (Non-PII):  is information that cannot by itself be used to identify an individual person. Non-PII includes information received from the web browser, operating system, or device, including such things as information about the browser and browser settings, information about the operating system or device, the unique identifier assigned to a device, the web address of a web page visited, the name or type of mobile app, the time and date a web page or app was visited, the address of the referring web page, and other information about a web page or app. It could also include the number of times a particular browser or device has been shown a particular ad, or it may include generic categories about users and their interests (for example, “male flat buyer”). Non-PII also includes information about the precise geographic location of the device, which may be collected when the user of the device permits such collection.

Use of Non-PII: In order to provide and improve our Services and to share relevant ads with you, provide interest-based advertising (to opt out of interest-based advertising on the Platform, go to the Opt Out section below), show ads in a particular sequence, customize ads to a particular geographic region, determine when users respond to ads and reporting aggregated statistics regarding, for example, the effectiveness of online advertising campaigns we use and disclose to our advertising and analytics partners Non-PII that we collect, including cookie data, some log data, and mobile data. We also share anonymous profiles of users who view a property with REPs.

The user may email at info@zamindari.in or call our call center at +916290393300 to opt out of tracking Non PII on all our online properties.

Direct Contact with a REP: If you fill out a form to contact a REP (or use any other contact forms available on our Website) or call a REP via our mobile site or app, we may share personally identifiable information that you share with us and information about your use of our Services with the party you wanted to contact. This may include data you input such as home search criteria or Log Data that we collect as you use the Services. If a REP wants to contact you based on the anonymized profile of Zamindari.in pages you visited, we will contact you to see if we can make that connection. Sometimes, if we are working with a third party to improve the leads we provide to our subscriber REPs, we may provide that third party with additional but limited personally identifiable information for the sole purpose of their carrying out their duty to us.

Mortgage Services: If you request a mortgage quote using our services, you authorize us to share the personally identifiable information necessary for our partners to deliver the service. They are not permitted to use the information for any other purpose.

User-Generated Content: If you use our user-generated content services, like posting a question, answer or blog on our Website, you should be aware that any personally identifiable information you submit there can be read, collected, or used by other users and could be used to send you unsolicited messages. We are not responsible for the personally identifiable information you choose to submit in these forums.

Protecting Ourselves and Our Users: We may release personal information when we believe that doing so is appropriate to comply with a legitimate law, regulation, or legal request; to enforce or apply our policies; to initiate, render, bill, and collect for amounts owed to us; to protect our rights or property; to protect the safety of our users; to address fraud, security, or technical issues; or if we reasonably believe that an emergency involving immediate danger of death or serious physical injury to any person requires disclosure of communications or justifies disclosure of records without delay.

All Zamindari.in websites & mobile application including this Website fully comply with all Indian Laws applicable. Zamindari.in has always cooperated with all law enforcement inquiries. Zamindari.in may disclose all or part of your personal details in response to a request from the law enforcement authorities or in a case of a bonafide requirement to prevent an imminent breach of the law.

Mobile Ad Networks and Analytics: For our mobile products, we use third-party service providers for the limited purpose of helping us analyze your mobile Log Data and location data, so that we can improve and localize our Services, show you relevant advertisements, and study the way our mobile users interact with our Website and Services.

General Matters

The Accuracy and Confidentiality of Your Account Information Is Your Responsibility: You are responsible for maintaining the secrecy and accuracy of your password, email address, and other account information at all times. We recommend a strong password that you do not use with other services. We are not responsible for personal data transmitted to a third party as a result of an incorrect email address.

Third-Party Websites: Our Website may contain links to other websites. When you click on one of these links, you are navigating to another website. We do not accept liability for misuse of any information by any website controller to which we may link. We also do not have any responsibility of liability for the content on websites that use the Zamindari.in search functionality. We encourage you to read the privacy statements of these websites, which may differ from ours.

Sale/Merger: Information about our Users and our Website is a business asset of Zamindari.in. Consequently, information about our Users, including personal information, will be disclosed as part of any merger or acquisition, creation of a separate business to provide the Website, our Services or fulfill products, sale or pledge of company assets as well as in the event of an insolvency, bankruptcy or receivership in which personal information would be transferred as one of the business assets of the company.

Security: We use commercially reasonable security measures to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. However, we cannot absolutely guarantee the protection of any information shared with us. When you enter sensitive information (such as a credit card number) on our order forms, we encrypt the transmission of that information using secure socket layer technology (SSL).

Policy Changes: We may update this Privacy Policy to reflect changes to our information practices. If we make any change in how we use your personal information we will notify you by means of a notice on this Website prior to the change becoming effective. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices.

For Google Users :-

How Google User Data accessed by Zamindari.in – Google User’s public profile data can be colledted during sign up on zamindari.in via the “Sign in with Google” button with the help of verified google api. This may include the Google User’s gmail id,  First name, last name & public profile picture. Information such as password, phone number, credit card number etc  is not collected from a Google User

How is Google User’s Data Used By Zamindari.in – Google User’s public profile data will be used to generate a profile for the user so that they may enjoy the services offered by Zamindari.in

How is Google User’s Data Stored By Zamindari.in – The public data collected from the Google User is stored on Zamindari.in’s server under SSL encryption within the user’s zamindari.in profile

How Zamindari.in Shares Gogle User Data – refer to data sharing policy above